PRIVACY POLICY

1. IDENTIFYING DATA: In compliance with the information duty set forth in Article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, the following data is reflected: the company owner of www.mardeenvero.es is MAR DE ENVERO, S.L., with CIF number B 70.124.375, and address for these purposes at Lugar Rarís nº 30, 15883, Teo (A Coruña), with contact email: bodega@mardeenvero.es

2. USERS: The access and/or use of this portal of MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from such access and/or use, the General Conditions of use reflected here. These conditions will apply regardless of the General Contracting Conditions that may be mandatory.

3. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

 

Responsible

MAR DE ENVERO, S.L.

Purpose

Management of the request

Legal Basis

Execution of a contract / provision of services

Recipients

Data will not be transferred to third parties without the owner’s consent

Rights

You can exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition, and portability of the data provided, as indicated in the additional information.

Additional Information

You can consult the additional and detailed information on Data Protection by following the link

+Info Data Protection

PRIVACY POLICY (II)

+Info Data Protection

DETAILED DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION

Responsible

Who is responsible for processing your data?

Identity: MAR DE ENVERO, S.L.

Social Address: Lugar Rarís nº 30, 15883, Teo (A Coruña)

Phone: 981195 202

Email: bodega@mardeenvero.es

Purpose

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. we process the information provided by interested persons to manage and process the requested services

Automated data processing for profiling will not be carried out.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided by the user will be kept as long as the deletion of the same is not requested by the interested party.

Legal Basis

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the execution of your request, the development and execution of contractual and pre-contractual relationships established with you, as well as the fulfillment of legal obligations applicable to MAR DE ENVERO, S.L.

Recipients

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. will not transfer data to third parties, except to Public Administrations to which it is legally obliged.

Rights

The user may exercise at any time the rights of Access, Rectification, Deletion, Limitation, Opposition, and Portability of the data provided, as provided in the General Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on Data Protection and in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, by sending a written request specifying which right they wish to exercise and attaching a copy of an official document that identifies them, addressed to the address indicated above, or to the email bodega@mardeenvero.es

The interested party may also file a complaint with the Supervisory Authority.

In compliance with the provisions of the General Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on Data Protection and in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, we inform the user that the personal data provided voluntarily, through any of our means of information collection, will be incorporated into the automated Data Processing Activities owned by MAR DE ENVERO, S.L., in order to provide our services to you, as well as to keep you informed about matters related to the company’s activity and its services. Fields marked with “*” are mandatory, so the lack of completion of such fields will prevent the USER from enjoying some of the services and information offered on the Website. The data contained therein will be treated confidentially.

MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. fully complies with current legislation on the protection of personal data, and with the confidentiality commitments inherent to its activity.

MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. has adopted the necessary technical measures to maintain the required level of security, according to the nature of the personal data processed and the circumstances of the processing, in order to avoid, as far as possible and always according to the state of the art, its alteration, loss, unauthorized processing, or access. For the aforementioned management, it may be necessary to transfer the data to data processors, collaborating companies, and public administrations (which can verify the truthfulness of the data).

In the event that the USER provides personal data referring to physical persons other than themselves, the USER must, prior to inclusion, inform them of the content of this clause, in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on Data Protection and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.

MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. as responsible for the Data Processing Activities, guarantees the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition, and portability of the data provided, as provided in the General Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on Data Protection and in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, the USER may exercise the rights at any time, by sending a written request to the registered office, attaching a copy of the ID card or Passport.

MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. guarantees that all commercial communications sent to its clients comply with current regulations.

Therefore, in compliance with Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, and Law 11/2022, of June 28, General Telecommunications Law, the USER is informed that MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. may send them by electronic means information about products and services of interest to which you give your consent.

You may revoke this authorization at any time by writing to bodega@mardeenvero.es

To which century do the first reports of Albariño in Galicia date back?

Are Galician rosé wines made with white grapes more aromatic than the olorosos from Jerez?

Which of the following options is a grape variety?

By what name are the paths that form the rows of a vineyard known?

Is Ferrón a Galician grape variety?