LEGAL NOTICE LAW ON INFORMATION SOCIETY SERVICES AND ELECTRONIC COMMERCE

1. IDENTIFYING DATA: In compliance with the duty of information set out in Article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, the following data is reflected: the company owner of www.mardeenvero.es is MAR DE ENVERO, S.L., with CIF number B 70.124.375, registered in the Mercantile Registry of Santiago de Compostela (Volume 3.251, Folio 128, Sheet SC-42.489, first registration) and address for these purposes at Lugar Rarís nº 30, 15883, Teo (A Coruña), with contact email: bodega@mardeenvero.es

2. USERS: The access and/or use of this portal of MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from such access and/or use, the General Conditions of use reflected here. These conditions will apply regardless of the General Contracting Conditions that may be mandatory.

3. USE OF THE PORTAL: www.mardeenvero.es provides access to a multitude of information, services, programs, or data (hereinafter, “the contents”) on the Internet belonging to MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. to which the USER may have access. THE USER assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registration necessary to access certain services or contents.

In such registration, the USER will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a result of this registration, the USER may be provided with a password for which they will be responsible, committing to make diligent and confidential use of it. THE USER undertakes to make appropriate use of the contents and services that MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. offers through its website, committing not to use them for activities that may be illegal, contrary to public order, national defense, or public health.

In any case, MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. reserves the right to unilaterally modify, at any time and without prior notice, the structure and design of the website: to modify or delete services or contents, as well as the conditions of access and/or use of the website.

Likewise, MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. reserves the right to modify these terms of use, as well as any other particular conditions contained on the website www.mardeenvero.es at any time.

4. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

In compliance with the provisions of the General Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on Data Protection and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, we inform the user that the personal data voluntarily provided to us, by any of our means of information collection, will be incorporated into the automated Data Processing Activities owned by MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. , in order to provide our services to you, as well as to keep you informed about matters related to the company’s activity and its services. The fields marked with “*” are mandatory, so the lack of completion of such fields will prevent the USER from enjoying some of the services and information offered on the Website. The data contained therein will be treated confidentially.

MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. fully complies with current legislation on the protection of personal data, and with the confidentiality commitments inherent to its activity.

MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. has adopted the necessary technical measures to maintain the required level of security, according to the nature of the personal data processed and the circumstances of the processing, in order to avoid, as far as possible and always according to the state of the art, its alteration, loss, unauthorized processing, or access. For the aforementioned management, it may be necessary to transfer the data to data processors, collaborating companies, and public administrations (which can verify the truthfulness of the data).

In the event that the USER provides personal data referring to physical persons other than themselves, the USER must, prior to inclusion, inform them of the content of this clause, in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on Data Protection and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.

MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. as responsible for the Data Processing Activities, guarantees the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition, and portability of the data provided, as provided in the General Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on Data Protection and in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, the USER may exercise these rights at any time, by sending a written request to the registered office, attaching a copy of the ID card or Passport.

MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. guarantees that all commercial communications sent to its clients comply with current regulations.

Therefore, in compliance with Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce and Law 11/2022, of June 28, General Telecommunications Law, the USER is informed that MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. may send them by electronic means information about products and services of interest to which you give your consent.

You may revoke this authorization at any time by writing to bodega@mardeenvero.es

5. USE OF COOKIES: The USER is warned that this website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are installed in the browser of the USER’s computer to record their activity, sending an anonymous identification that is stored in it, with the purpose of making navigation easier, allowing, for example, access to USERS who have registered previously and access to areas, services, promotions, or contests reserved exclusively for them without having to register each visit. They can also be used to measure the audience, traffic parameters, and navigation, session time, and/or monitor progress and number of entries. MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. will always strive to establish appropriate mechanisms to obtain the USER’s consent for the installation of cookies that require it. Notwithstanding the above, it should be noted that, in accordance with the law, it will be understood that (i) the USER has given their consent if they modify the browser settings disabling the restrictions that prevent the entry of cookies and (ii) the aforementioned consent will not be necessary for the installation of those cookies that are strictly necessary for the provision of a service expressly requested by the USER (through prior registration).

It may happen that some cookies used on this website are not related to MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. This is because some pages of the website have embedded content from third-party websites (such as a YouTube video).

Since the referred content comes from another website, MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. does not control the configuration of such cookies. If you want to change your cookie settings preferences, you should consult the websites of these third parties for information.

6. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY: MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. by itself or as assignee, is the owner of all intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as the elements contained therein (for example, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; trademarks or logos, color combinations, structure and design..), being expressly prohibited their reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the mode of making available the whole or part of the contents of this website, in any support and by any technical means, without the authorization of MAR DE ENVERO, S.L.

The USER agrees to respect the intellectual and industrial property rights owned by MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. The USER must refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed on the website.

7. DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY: MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any nature that could be caused, by way of example: errors or omissions in the contents, lack of availability of the website or the transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the contents, despite having adopted all the necessary technological measures to avoid it.

Deficiencies of the service, of communication networks, of the problems resulting from the malfunction or use of non-optimized versions of any browser, possible security errors that may occur or possible damage that may be caused to the USER’s computer system, to the files or documents stored therein, as a consequence of the presence of viruses in the USER’s computer used for the connection to the services and contents of the website, telephone breakdowns, interferences, omissions or disconnections in the operational functioning of the electronic system motivated by causes beyond MAR DE ENVERO, S.L.; of the knowledge that unauthorized third parties may have of the class, conditions, characteristics and circumstances of access and use that USERS make of the website and of the information and services. Of the illicit, negligent, fraudulent use, contrary to these General Conditions, to good faith, to generally accepted uses or to public order, of the website, its services or contents, by the USERS

8. MODIFICATIONS: MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. reserves the right to make without prior notice the modifications it deems appropriate on the website, being able to change, delete or add both contents and services provided through it and the way in which they are presented or located on its portal.

9. LINKS: In the event that www.mardeenvero.es has links or hyperlinks to other internet sites, MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. will not exercise any type of control over said sites and content. Under no circumstances will MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to a third-party website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, breadth, truthfulness, validity, and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any such hyperlinks or other internet sites. Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

10. RIGHT OF EXCLUSION: MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. reserves the right to block a USER’s access in the event of any indication of fraudulent use of the services offered without prior notice, at its own instance or at the instance of a third party, to those users who breach these General Conditions of Use.

11. GENERALITIES: MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. will pursue the breach of these conditions, as well as any improper use of its portal by exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond to it in law.

12. MODIFICATION OF THESE CONDITIONS AND DURATION: MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. may modify the conditions determined here at any time, being duly published as they appear here. The validity of the aforementioned conditions will be based on their exposure and will be valid until they are modified by others duly published.

13. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION: The relationship between MAR DE ENVERO, S.L. and the USER will be governed by the current Spanish regulations and any controversy will be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of Santiago de Compostela.

To which century do the first reports of Albariño in Galicia date back?

Are Galician rosé wines made with white grapes more aromatic than the olorosos from Jerez?

Which of the following options is a grape variety?

By what name are the paths that form the rows of a vineyard known?

Is Ferrón a Galician grape variety?